Simple Legends

outstanding squad members that basically retired from active skating.

Marin (FR)

 

french featherweight designer.

 

Facts
born in 1999

nickname: Marino

food: Japanese

band: OutKast
board: Mini Platypus

--> Instagram

 

"Design school is killing my longboard life"

Guleed (NL)

Master of Ceremony and proud father of the Yusuf

Facts:
born in  1988

nickname: G. / Yussuf

food: Fried Plantains with Peanut Sauce
band: Steel Pulse

board: Yusuf

--> Instagram

--> Videos

 

"Love to Simple for helping me shred and spread the stoke around the globe"

 

 

 

Peter (NL)

Film maker. kills boards with truckstands. funniest guy for tutorials

 

Facts:
born in 1992

nickname: @peterlahr

food: Broodje Frikandel
band: Woodkid

 --> Instagram
-
-> YouTube Channel

"Please subscribe"

 

 

 


 

René (AT)

living old school legend.

 

Facts
born in 1975

food: Veggie 

band: Boss Reggae
board: Phlatypus

--> Instagram
 

"Skate & enjoy"

 

 

 

 


Contest results & achievements

2018

  • So.. You Can Longboard Dance?

    • Open Sponsored:
      3.) Brenno Brelvis

    • Girls:
      3.) Deborah Keser 

2017

  • So.. You Can Longboard Dance?

    • Open Sponsored:
      3.) Marijn Floris Smit

    • Girls:
      3.) Deborah Keser 

2016

  • So.. You Can Longboard Dance?

    • World Champion:
      Brenno Gomes Becker
    • G-Turn:
      2.) Luutse Brouwer

    • Best Trick:
      2.) Marijn Floris Smit

    • Girls:
      1.) Deborah Keser
      3.) Femke Bosma

2015

  • So.. You Can Longboard Dance?
    • Girls:
      3.) Deborah Keser

2014

  • So.. You Can Longboard Dance? 
    • Girls:
      1.) Deborah Keser
      2.) Melanie Golz
      3.) Femke Bosma

    • World Champion
      Jeff Ellis

 

pictures by Maria Arndt